Return To Home Page. The Heroesonline Blog Information on Heroes Convention, America's Favorite Convention since 1982 See The Most Current List of New Releases Heroes' Line Of Top Quality Collecting Supplies. More About Us

HeroesCon News On The Heroesonline Blog
HeroesCon Guest List :: Updated Regularly
Indie Island, HeroesCon's Massive Independent & Alternative Section
Schedule of Programming and Special Events
Hotel & Travel Info For HeroesCon and Charlotte, North Carolina
A Look At HeroesCon's History, Since Its Inception in 1982
Purchase Advance Passes To HeroesCon
Information for Exhibitors and Dealers Wishing To Set Up at HeroesCon

HeroesCon :: Frequently Asked Questions





Click Here To Help Support The Creators That Make Comics Possible!

Heroes on facebook


HEROESCON 2016 COMPLETE GUEST LIST
Updated
MAY 20, 2016
STAY UP-TO-DATE :: SUBSCRIBE TO THE HEROES HOTLINE!

We are updating this list all the time, and will do so right up to the convention itself! Not all guests will appear every day of the convention. New additions will appear here in red, as well as being announced on our blog and in our weekly newsletter.
ALL LOCATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

Eventbrite - HEROES CONVENTION 2016 :: 3 DAY REGISTRATION

You can find a complete list of all those who purchased space in Artists Alley here, and a list of those appearing in Indie Island here.

JOEL ADAMS |
Lilz, Bucky O’Hare
NEAL ADAMS |
Coming of the Supermen, Batman: Odyssey, Green Lantern, X-Men
LAUREN AFFE |
Buzzkill, Five Ghosts, Turok

RAFAEL ALBUQUERQUE |
Batgirl, EI8HT, Huck, American Vampire

BROOKE ALLEN |
Lumberjanes, Regular Show, Adventure Time, Bravest Warriors

BOB ALMOND |
Stan Lee's Guardian Project, Black Panther, Heroes For Hire, Warlock
JIM AMASH |
Alter Ego magazine, Jughead, Sonic Universe, Archie and Friends

NATALIE ANDREWSON |
Adventure Time: Ice King, Mamuna, Meanwhile
KRIS ANKA |
Captain Marvel, X-Men, X-Force, Wolverine

ROGĘ ANTONIO |
Batman & Robin Eternal, Grayson

PAUL AZACETA | SAT & SUN ONLY
Outcast, Graveyard of Empires, X-Men, Spider-Man
GABRIEL BÁ |
Daytripper, Two Brothers, Casanova

MARK BAGLEY |
All New X-Men, Ultimate Spider-Man, Avengers Standoff
ALEAH BAKER |
Sonic Universe, Mega Man
DUANE BALLENGER |
Haunted Samidge, Uptight, Wide Awake 666
DARRYL BANKS |
Green Lantern, Legion of Super Heroes, JLA
FRANK BARBIERE |
Five Ghosts, Solar: Man of the Atom, The White Suits
JEN BARTEL |
Jem and the Holograms, Star Trek: Starfleet Academy
JEREMY BASTIAN |
Cursed Pirate Girl, The Guild: Tink, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard
JOHN BEATTY |
Secret Wars, Punisher, Batman, Thanos Quest
MARGUERITE BENNETT |
DC Bombshells, A-Force, Insexts
SHANE BERRYHILL |
Sherwood, Texas, Adventures In Crime
IAN BERTRAM |
Batman Eternal, Detective Comics, House of Penance
STEVE BIRD |
Robin, Detective Comics, The Crow
JOSH BLAYLOCK |
Devil's Due, Mercy Sparx
THOMAS BOATWRIGHT |
Zeke Deadwood, The Halloween Legion, Cemetery Blues
ERIC BONHOMME |
TAMRA BONVILLAIN |
Rat Queens, Wayward, and Moon Girl and Devil Dinosaur
CHAD BOWERS |
X-Men '92, Down Set Fight!, and Bill & Ted's Most Triumphant Return
JUNE BRIGMAN |
Power Pack, Supergirl, Star Wars, Brenda Starr
WES BROOKS |
Undead Speed Equipment, Grim Riders
REILLY BROWN |
Lobo, Deadpool: Dracula's Gauntlet, Incredible Hercules
RYAN BROWNE |
God Hates Astronauts, Manhattan Projects, Bedlam
CHRIS BRUNNER |
Loose Ends, Southern Bastards, Batman: LOTDK
FRANK BRUNNER |
Dr Strange, Conan, Howard the Duck
ALEJANDRO BRUZZESE |
Proxy, Hyperpower!, Bartkira, Feral NYC, God Hates Astronauts
CULLEN BUNN |
The Sixth Gun, Harrow County, Uncanny X-Men, Deadpool
BUZZ |
JSA, Vampirella, Atomika

BRENDAN CAHILL |
Sable & Fortune, Transformers
BEN CALDWELL |
Prez, A-Force, Wonder Woman, Harley Quinn, Dare Detectives
BOB CAMP |
Ren & Stimpy, Thundercats

CHRIS CAMPANA |
First World
J CHRIS CAMPBELL |
Creator of Neatobots, Zig Zag & Publisher of Wide Awake Press
JOEL CARROLL |
Li'l Sonja, Cuttle & Chirp, Skullkickers, Topaz, Flight
RICHARD CASE |
Spider-Man, Doom Patrol, Hunter: The Age of Magic, Annie Ammo
BENITO CERENO |
The Tick, Hector Plasm, Invincible Presents
JACOB CHABOT |
Plants vs Zombies, Spongebob Squarepants, The Mighty Skullboy Army
AMY CHU |
Wonder Woman, Vertigo Quarterly, DMC, Deadpool
MATTHEW CLARK |
Legend of the Dark Knight, Ghost Rider, Wonder Woman
PATY COCKRUM | SATURDAY ONLY
The Cat, Nightcrawler
RYAN CODY |
Doc Unknown, Monstrous, The Phantom
COMFORT & ADAM |
The Uniques, Rainbow in the Dark
AARON CONLEY |
Sabertooth Swordsman
BRIDGIT CONNELL |
Brother Nash
JASON COPLAND |
Pop, Daredevil, Kill All Monsters
JAMIE COSLEY |
Cody the Cavalier
CREATUREBOX |
Ratchet & Clank, 9 lives (Spider Kitty), The MONSTER VOLUME
C MARTIN CROKER |
Space Ghost, Scooby Doo, Aqua Teen Hunger Force
JARED CULLUM |
Pea Green Coffee Cup
TERESA R DAVIDSON|
Sonic the Hedgehog, Archie
SHANE DAVIS |
Axcend, Superman Earth One, Superman Batman, Green Lantern
PATRICK DEAN |
FLUKE, Big Deal Comics & Stories
KELLY SUE DECONNICK |
Bitch Planet, Pretty Deadly, Captain Marvel
MARC DEERING |
Supergirl, Legion
JEFF DEKAL |
Journey Into Mystery, Avengers World, Shadowman
VALENTINE DE LANDRO |
Bitch Planet
VANESA DEL REY |
Scarlet Witch, Spider-Women Alpha, Hit 1957

MICHELLE DELECKI-DAVIS |
Painter
TODD DEZAGO |
Tellos, Perhapanauts, Spider-Man
DMC (Presented by Pros For Life) |
DMC
JUAN DOE |
American Monster, Solar, X-Men:198, Legion of Monsters, Fantastic Four
MICHAEL DOONEY |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Grimm Fairy Tales, Gizmo
EVAN DORKIN |
The Eltingville Club, Beasts of Burden, Milk & Cheese, Dork!
SARAH DYER |
Calla Cthulhu, DC Nation, Beasts of Burden, Action Girl Comics, MAD
ELF |
Animal Mystic, Vamperotica, Cavewoman
JOEY ELLIS |
Leaky Timbers

COLEMAN ENGLE |
Steven Universe
STEVE EPTING |
Velvet, Captain America, Avengers
MICHAEL EURY | SAT & SUN ONLY
Editor-in-Chief of Back Issue Magazine
LOGAN FAERBER |
Adventure Time, Bravest Warriors, The Cartoon Guidebook to Failure
RAY FAWKES |
Gotham By Midnight, Batman : Eternal, Jackpot!
MICHEL FIFFE |
Copra, Zegas, Twisted Savage Dragon Funnies
NICK FILARDI | CANCELLED
Powers, Heartthrob, Deadpool 2099
ANDY FISH |
Dracula's Army, Werewolves of Wisconsin, Warner Bros Licensing Artist
VERONICA FISH |
Archie, Howard The Duck, Silk
BEN FISHER |
Grumpy Cat, Smuggling Spirits, Hexen Hammers
TOM FLEMING |
KULL, Elektra, Vampirella, Heavy Metal, Magic The Gathering
BRENDEN FLETCHER |
Batgirl, Gotham Academy, Power Rangers: Pink

JARED K FLETCHER |
Paper Girls, Southern Bastards, The Goddamned

JOHN FLOYD |
Django Unchained, Batman: Lovers and Madmen, Rune
IAN FLYNN |
Sonic the Hedgehog, Mega Man, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
CHARLES FORSMAN |
Revenger, TEOTFW, Celebrated Summer
TOM FOWLER | CANCELLED
Hulk: Season 1, Quantum & Woody, Howtoons: [re]ignition, D&D&D
MATT FRACTION |
Sex Criminals, Casanova, ODY-C, Hawkguy
RAMONA FRADON |
Aquaman, Metamorpho
FRANCESCO FRANCAVILLA |
Afterlife with Archie, The Black Beetle, Detective Comics
MONICA GALLAGHER |
Part-Time Princesses, Bonnie N. Collide Nine to Five, Boobage
PAULINA GANUCHEAU |
Zodiac Starforce, Another Castle
STEFANO GAUDIANO |
The Walking Dead, Manifest Destiny, Bloodshot
JUAN GEDEON | CANCELLED
Ghost Racers
MITCH GERADS | CANCELLED
Sheriff of Babylon, The Punisher, The Activity
RANSOM GETTY |
Suicide Squad, Green Lantern, Guarding the Globe, Evil Empire
STEPHANIE GLADDEN |
Peanuts, Jingle Belle, Simpsons, Powerpuff Girls
CALEB GOELLNER |
Task Force Rad Squad, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
BASIL GOGOS |
Famous Monsters
MICHAEL GOLDEN |
The Nam, Micronoauts, Dr. Strange, She-Hulk, Howard the Duck
KENDALL GOODE |
The Doorman
RANDY GREEN | CANCELLED
Tomb Raider, Red Sonja, X-Men
STEPHEN GREEN |
The Legacy of Luther Strode, Dark Horse Presents
SANFORD GREENE |
Power Man & Iron Fist, Runaways, Rotten Apple, Deadpool
JUSTIN GREENWOOD |
The Fuse, Stumptown, Stringers, Wasteland, Resurrection
CLAY & SUSAN GRIFFITH |
Vampire Empire Trilogy, The Tick
GENE GONZALES |
DC Comics Licensing Artist, Iron Man 2 Cards, Diary of Night
JASON GONZALEZ |
La Mano Del Destino
MIKE GRELL |
Green Arrow, Warlord, Jon Sable Freelance
JOHN HAIRSTON JR. |
1962: The Age of Marvels
MARCUS HAMILTON | FRIDAY & SATURDAY ONLY
Dennis the Menace
SCOTT HAMPTON |
Hellboy: Sleeping and the Dead, Batman, Sandman
DUSTIN HARBIN |
BEHOLD! The Dinosaurs, DIARY COMICS, Nutted!, DHARBIN!
JAMES HARREN |
Rumble, BPRD, Abe Sapien
JOE HARRIS | CANCELLED
X-Files, Ghost Projekt, Wars in Toyland, Spontaneous
JEREMY HAUN |
The Beauty, Batwoman, Bad Karma, The Darkness
TOM HEINTJES |
Hogan's Alley Magazine
ERICA HENDERSON |
Unbeatable Squirrel Girl, Jughead, Subatomic Party Girls
MIKE HENDERSON |
Nailbiter, Iluminati, Secret Wars
JONATHAN HICKMAN | CANCELLED
East of West, The Manhattan Projects, Avengers
ANDY HIRSCH |
The Baker Street Peculiars, Varmints, Garfield
JOSH HOOD |
We Can Never Go Home, Spiderman, JLA, The Flash
JASON HORN |
Aw Yeah Comics, Ninjasaur, Gruff
LUKE HOWARD |
Talk Dirty to Me, Our Mother, Trevor
JASON A HURLEY |
The Beauty
BRIAN HURTT |
The Sixth Gun, Cowboys, The Damned, Hard Time, Queen & Country
GEOF ISHERWOOD |
Conan, Dr. Strange, Suicide Squad, Namor
SHERARD JACKSON |
Galaxies For Hire, Empty Zone, Minirauders
ENRICA JANG |
Red Stylo Media
CASEY JONES |
Fantastic Four, Exiles, Excalbur, New Warriors
JUSTIN JORDAN |
Luther Strode, Spread, Dead Body Road
KEENAN MARSHALL KELLER |
The Humans, Galactic Breakdown, Force Majeure
CHRIS KEMPLE |
Red Vengeance, Fallout, Negative Burn, Fantastic Worlds
CHRIS KINDRED |
Adventure Time, The Nib
MATT KINDT |
Dept H, Mind MGMT, Star Wars, RAI
SHARLENE KINDT |
Dept H, Mind MGMT
CHARLIE KIRCHOFF |
Doctor Who, Judge Dredd, Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency
ARIELA KRISTANTINA |
Insexts, Rebels, Wolverines
LEWIS LAROSA |
Bloodshot, Harbinger, Shadowman, X-Men, JLA, Punisher MAX
JASON LATOUR |
Southern Bastards, Spider-Gwen, Loose Ends, Winter Soldier
JOSH LATTA |
Rashy Rabbit, Avatards and That's A Horrible Thing To Say, Josh Latta!

JANET LEE |
Return of the Dapper Men, OUaT, Lost Vegas, Emma, Northanger Abbey
STACEY LEE |
Silk, Gwenpool, Spider-Man and the X-Men
JOHN LEES |
And Then Emily Was Gone, The Standard, Oxymoron
BRIAN LEVEL |
The Mantle, Constantine
CORY LEVINE |
Bowery Boys
JACKIE LEWIS |
Merry Men, Play Ball, Lion of Rora
MIKE LILLY |
Grimm Fairy Tales, Nightwing, Annihilation Conquest Quasar
JOSEPH MICHAEL LINSNER |
DAWN, Harley Quinn, Wolverine & The Black Cat: Claws, Conan, Red Sonja
RICARDO LOPEZ ORTIZ |
Zero, WOLF and Kingpin: Civil War
MARISSA LOUISE |
Broken World, Merry Men, Escape from New York
JAMES LYLE |
Grimm Fairy Tales, Game of Horror, Abraham's Journey
TOM LYLE |
Spider-man, Robin, Punisher,Batman
STEVE MANNION |
Fearless Dawn, The Bomb
LAURA MARTIN |
Black Panther, A-Force, Ragnarök
RON MARZ |
Skylanders, Witchblade, Green Lantern, Ominous Press
DAVE MCCAIG |
Low, Black Road, American Vampire
CARA MCGEE |
Over The Garden Wall
BRAD MCGINTY |
MadBalls, GLORP Gum, Adventure Time, Regular show, Battle Zoo
GARRY MCKEE II |
Tomb of Horrors, Legend of the 5 Rings, Warhammer 40K
BROCKTON MCKINNEY |
Ehmm Theory, Killer Queen, Gingerdead Man
MIKE MCKONE |
Justice League United, Avengers: Endless Wartime
BOB MCLEOD |
New Mutants, Spider-Man, Kraven's Last Hunt
KEVIN MELLON |
Archer, Suicide Sisters, Heart, Lovestruck
REBECCA MOCK |
Compass South, Spera, vol. III, Hana Doki Kira Anthology
BUSTER MOODY |
TASK FORCE RAD SQUAD
FÁBIO MOON |
Daytripper, Two Brothers, Casanova
JASON MOORE |
Batman:Haunted Gotham, The Crusades, Evil Ernie
TRADD MOORE |
Luther Strode, Ghost Rider, Secret Avengers, Deadpool
DREW MOSS |
Terrible Lizard, The Colonized, The Crow: Pestilence, In the Dark
IBRAHIM MOUSTAFA |
High Crimes, Doctor Fate, Godzilla in Hell
TED NAIFEH |
Courtney Crumrin, Polly and the Pirates, Ame-Comi Duela Dent
TOM NEELY |
The Humans, Henry & Glenn Forever, The Blot
NEN |
ROBERT NEWSOME |
Atomic Elbow
JOE PEKAR |
Grimm Fairy Tales, Brandi Bare, Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions
ANDREW PEPOY |
Fables, The Simpsons, The Adventures of Simone & Ajax
DAVID PETERSEN |
Mouse Guard, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
JUSTIN PETERSON |
MAD magazine, Very Near Mint
SHANE PIERCE |
Judge Dredd, THE SQUIDDER
ED PISKOR |
Hip Hop Family Tree, Wizzywig, American Splendor: Our Movie Year
NICK PITARRA |
The Manhattan Projects, The Red Wing
RICHIE POPE |
Newdini, The New Yorker
ERIC POWELL |
The Goon, Big Man Plans, Hillbilly
BUDDY PRINCE |
Marvel Sketch Cards, Voltron: United and Drawn
PAT QUINN |
The Phantom, GI Joe: Declassified, Necrotic
JOE QUINONES |
Howard The Duck, Wednesday Comics, Amazing Spider-Man
KHARY RANDOLPH |
Techjacket, Deadpool, Justice League Beyond
TOM RANEY |
Infinite Crisis, Batman-Superman, Phantom Limb Ghost Puncher
FABIAN RANGEL JR |
Space Riders, Doc Unknown, TMNT: Amazing Adventures
BRIAN REBER |
Bloodshot Reborn, Ninjak, Archer and Armstrong
TIM RICKARD |
Brewster Rockit, Space Guy!
ROY RICHARDSON |
Convergence: Man of Steel, Iron Man, Flash
MATTHEW ROBERTS |
Manifest Destiny, Battle Pope: Mayhem
RAFER ROBERTS |
Archer and Armstrong, Plastic Farm Press, Carpool Buddies of Doom
ROBBI RODRIGUEZ |
Spider-Gwen, Frankie Get Your Gun, FBP, Uncanny X-Force
TONE RODRIGUEZ |
Dead Vengence, Mars Attacks, Shadowhawk
J B ROE |
Döda
BUDD ROOT |
Cavewoman
DON ROSA |
The Life and Times of Uncle Scrooge, Walt Disney's Comics and Stories
JOHN ROSE |
Snuffy Smith
MATTHEW ROSENBERG |
We Can Never Go Home, 4 Kids Walk Into A Bank, Civil War II: Kingpin
CRAIG ROUSSEAU |
Avengers, Perhapanauts, Batman Beyond, Impulse
STEPHANE ROUX |
Harley Quinn, Star Wars, Zatanna, Birds of Prey, Action Comics, Batman
JIM RUGG |
Street Angel, Supermag, Afrodisiac
ANDY RUNTON |
Owly
K MICHAEL RUSSELL |
Hack/Slash, Judge Dredd
STEVE SAFFEL |
Spider-Man The Icon, The Best of Simon and Kirby
RON SALAS |
Six Million Dollar Man, Northguard, Prince Valiant, Amazing Spider-Man
STUART SAYGER |
Machete, Bram Stokers Death Ship, Bionicle
MARK SCHULTZ |
Xenozoic Tales, Carbon, SubHuman
CHRIS SCHWEIZER |
The Creeps, Crogan's Loyalty, Crogan's Vengeance, Crogan's March
BART SEARS |
Justice League Europe, X-O Manowar, Ominous Press
BEN SEARS |
Double+, Pressure/Sensitivity, As You Were
CHRISTOPHER SEBELA |
High Crimes, Ghost, Dead Letters, Alien Vs. Predator
SAJAD SHAH |
Jinnrise, Zindan
KEVIN SHARPE |
Thor, He-Man, X-Men
TONY SHASTEEN |
Star Trek, Vampire Diaries, Batman: Arkham Unhinged
GEOFF SHAW |
Buzzkill, The Paybacks
BRIAN SHEARER |
GI Joe, Transformers, Doctor Who, William the Last
MARLIN SHOOP |
LARP!, Grimm’s Fairy Tales: Myths and Legends
SHOURI |
Jem and the Holograms, Littlest Pet Shop
JEFF SHULTZ |
Archie, Peanuts
BILL SIENKIEWICZ |
Elektra: Assassin, Stary Toasters, New Mutants
HOYT SILVA |
Operation: Nemesis, Quatermain: Ghosts of the Nzadi
CHRIS SIMS |
X-Men '92, Down Set Fight!, and Bill & Ted's Most Triumphant Return
ANDY SMITH |
Thanos, X-Men, Stormwatch, Wolverine, Superman, Batman
BRIAN "SMITTY" SMITH |
Stuff of Legend, Madballs
K LYNN SMITH |
Plume
RYAN CECIL SMITH |
S.F., Style & Fashion Zine, Another Face
UKO SMITH |
Heavy Metal, FX2
JOHNDELL SNEAD |
Back to the Future, Rez, Zenoscope Swimsuit
JON SOMMARIVA |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
CHRIS SPARKS |
Team Cul de Sac, The Art of Richard Thompson
J. DAVID SPURLOCK |
Vangaurd Publishing
DOMO STANTON |
Starbrand & Nightmask, Prez, Deadpool, Chozen
KYLE STARKS |
Sexcastle, Rick & Morty, Legend of Ricky Thunder
RYAN STEGMAN |
Inhuman, Wolverine, Superior Spider-Man, Fantastic Four
BRIAN STELFREEZE |
Day Men, Wednesday Comics, The Ride, Gun Candy
JIM STERANKO |
Nick Fury, Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D., History of Comics, Prevue Magazine
KEVIN STOKES |
Pathfinder, Secret Origins: Deadman, Tiger Style, Jimmy Olsen, Splitsville
KARL STORY |
Thors, Ocean, Tom Strong, Terra Obscura, Nightwing
WILLIAM STOUT |
Heavy Metal, Wizards, Alien Worlds, Hallucinations
KYLE STRAHM |
Spread, Haunt, Hack/Slash
MARCIO TAKARA |
All-New Wolverine, Captain Marvel, Armor Wars, Batman
ERIC TALBOT |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, The Melting Pot
BRENO TAMURA |
PIGS, 12 reasons to die, MUTE
BABS TARR |
Batgirl, Bosozoku Sailor Scouts, Lady Knights//Women Warriors
MARK TEXEIRA |
Wolverine, Ghost Rider, Moon Knight, Sabretooth, Jonah Hex
CHAD THOMAS |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Mega Man
ROY THOMAS | SATURDAY ONLY
Conan the Barbarian, The Mighty Thor, Uncanny X-Men
RICH TOMMASO |
Dark Corridor, The Horror Of Collier County, 8 1/2 Ghosts
WILFREDO TORRES |
Jupiter's Circle, The Shadow: Year One, Lobster Johnson, Aliens
JEREMY TREECE |
Hanger Baby, Mandrake the Magician, Marvel Zombies
DEAN TRIPPE |
Something Terrible, Power Lunch, Butterfly, Project: Rooftop
ROB ULLMAN |
Atom-Bomb Bikini, Old-Timey Hockey Tales, Traffic & Weather
RAMON VILLALOBOS |
E Is For Extinction, Nighthawk
DEXTER VINES |
Amazing X-MenNova, Avengers: X- Sanction, Buffy, Hulk
CATHRYN VIRGINIA |
Light Grey Art Labs, ZAFTIG
CHRIS VISIONS |
Dead Letters, Spider-Gwen, Scarlet Witch, Devils on the Levee
WADE VON GRAWBADGER |
Empress, Star Wars, Batman Superman
DAVE WACHTER |
Breath of Bones, The Guns of Shadow Valley, Godzilla: Cataclysm
KEVIN WADA |
She Hulk, Catwoman, X-Men
DOUG WAGNER |
The Flash, Legends of the Dark Knight, I.C.E.: Bayou Blast
CHRIS WALKER |
Publisher Arena Comics, Tiger Style, Splitsville, Raptor
JASON WALKER |
Shadowman, White Wolf, Mage
MICHAEL WALSH |
Secret Avengers, The Vision, X-Men, Winter Soldier
DANIEL WARREN JOHNSON |
The Ghost Fleet, Space-Mullet, Quake
MICHAEL WATKINS |
Villains Supreme, Femme Noir, Transformers, Sonic The Hedgehog
LARRY WATTS |
Amy of Darkness, Evil Dead 2, Robyn Hood
KYLE T. WEBSTER |
Illustrator and Owner of KYLEBRUSH.com
LEE WEEKS |
Superman, Daredevil, Incredible Hulk, Spider-Man
WEIRD EMPIRE |
JOEY WEISER |
Mermin, Spongebob Squarepants
JEREMY WHITLEY |
Princeless, My Little Pony, Marvel's Secret Wars: Secret Love
DAVID ANTOINE WILLIAMS |
X-Men: First Class, GI Joe, Incredible Hercules, Hulk & Power Pack
FREDDIE E WILLIAMS II |
Batman/TMNT, Seven Soldiers: Mister Miracle, Flash
MATT WILSON |
The Wicked + The Divine, Daredevil, Paper Girls, Black Widow
ROBERT WILSON IV |
Bitch Planet, Laser Joan, Knuckleheads
NOLAN WOODARD |
Uncanny X-Men, Future Imperfect
JK WOODWARD |
X-men Origins: Beast, Star Trek, Doctor Who
WALDEN WONG |
Guardians of Infinity, Web Warriors, Deadpool
JAKE WYATT |
Necropolis, Ms Marvel, Hulk
JOHN WYCOUGH |
Star Wars, Transformers, Secret Invasion
TRACY YARDLEY |
Sonic the Hedgehog, The Adventures of Galaxy Man and Cosmic Girl
KELLY YATES |
Doctor Who, Amber Atoms, MonstHer
CRAIG YEUNG |
Aforce, Arrow 2.5, Runaways
CRAIG YOE |
Yoe! Books
SKOTTIE YOUNG | CANCELLED
I Hate Fairyland, Rocket Racoon, Fortunately the Milk, Oz
A.C. ZAMUDIO |
The Sixth Gun, The Remains
CARLOS NICOLAS ZAMUDIO |
Death Follows, We(L)come Back, Imaginary Drugs
ALEXIS ZIRITT |
Space Riders, The Package


You can find a complete list of all those who purchased space in Artists Alley here, and a list of those appearing in Indie Island here.

Eventbrite - HEROES CONVENTION 2016 :: 3 DAY REGISTRATION


KID-HERO © HEROES AREN'T HARD TO FIND :: ART BY SKOTTIE YOUNG

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

MAY 27
MICHAEL EURY
BRENDEN FLETCHER
JOHN FLOYD
DANIEL LEISTER


MAY 20
DUANE BALLENGER
J CHRIS CAMPBELL
SHANE DAVIS
MICHELLE DELECKI-DAVIS
JUAN DOE
RANSOM GETTY
JOSEPH MICHAEL LINSNER
DAVE MCCAIG
ERIC POWELL
TONE RODRIGUEZ
BUDD ROOT
CRAIG ROUSSEAU
CHRIS SCHWEIZER
WEIRD EMPIRE


MAY 13
BOB ALMOND
JEREMY BASTIAN
MARGUERITE BENNETT
JOSH BLAYLOCK
THOMAS BOATWRIGHT
ERIC BONHOMME
CHRIS BRUNNER
JOEL CARROLL
JACOB CHABOT
PATY COCKRUM
C MARTIN CROKER
EVAN DORKIN
SARAH DYER
ELF
TOM FLEMING
CALEB GOELLNER
STEPHEN GREEN
STEPHANO GAUDIANO
DUSTIN HARBIN
JOSH HOOD
JASON A HURLEY
SHERARD JACKSON
ENRICA JANG
ARIELA KRISTANTINA
JANET LEE
JACKIE LEWIS
RICARDO LOPEZ ORTIZ
TOM LYLE
BROCTON MCKINNEY
BUSTER MOODY
JUSTIN PETERSON
SHANE PIERCE
NICK PITARRA
BUDDY PRINCE
TIM RICKARD
MATTHEW ROSENBERG
RON SALAS
K LYNN SMITH
BRIAN "SMITTY" SMITH
ROY THOMAS
WADE VON GRAWBADGER
DOUG WAGNER
KYLE T WEBSTER
WALDEN WONG
CRAIG YEUNG
AC ZAMUDIO
CARLOS NICOLAS ZAMUDIO


CANCELLATIONS
NICK FILARDI
TOM FOWLER
JUAN GEDEON
MITCH GERADS
RANDY GREEN
PAUL GULACY

JOE HARRIS
JONATHAN HICKMAN

SKOTTIE YOUNG


 

HeroesCon 2016
June 17-19, 2016

Charlotte Convention Center

501 S. College St.
Charlotte, NC 28202

ADMISSION:
1-day Pass: $20 FRI -$20 SAT -$15 SUN
3-day Pass: $40
Kids 12 & Under get in FREE!

SHOW HOURS:
Friday: 11AM-7PM
Saturday: 10AM-6PM
Sunday: 11AM-6PM

ORGANIZED BY:
HEROES AREN'T HARD TO FIND
1957 E. 7th St.
Charlotte, NC 28204
704.375.7462
Fax: 704.375.7464

Mailing Address:
PO Box 9181
Charlotte, NC 28299-9181

`