Return To Home Page. The Heroesonline Blog Information on Heroes Convention, America's Favorite Convention since 1982 See The Most Current List of New Releases Heroes' Line Of Top Quality Collecting Supplies. More About Us

HeroesCon News On The Heroesonline Blog
HeroesCon Guest List :: Updated Regularly
Indie Island, HeroesCon's Massive Independent & Alternative Section
Schedule of Programming and Special Events
Hotel & Travel Info For HeroesCon and Charlotte, North Carolina
A Look At HeroesCon's History, Since Its Inception in 1982
Purchase Advance Passes To HeroesCon
Information for Exhibitors and Dealers Wishing To Set Up at HeroesCon

HeroesCon :: Frequently Asked Questions





Click Here To Help Support The Creators That Make Comics Possible!


Heroes on facebook


HEROESCON 2015 COMPLETE GUEST LIST
Updated
APRIL 23, 2015
STAY UP-TO-DATE :: SUBSCRIBE TO THE HEROES HOTLINE!

We are updating this list all the time, and will do so right up to the convention itself! Not all guests will appear every day of the convention. New additions will appear here in red, as well as being announced on our blog and in our weekly newsletter.

Eventbrite - HEROES CONVENTION 2015 :: 3 DAY REGISTRATION

You can find a complete list of all those who purchased space in Artists Alley here, and a list of those appearing in Indie Island here.

JASON AARON |
Star Wars, Southern Bastards, Scalped, Wolverine & the X-Men, Thor

ARTHUR ADAMS |
Longshot, X-Men, Monkeyman & O'Brien

LAUREN AFFE |
Buzzkill, Five Ghosts, Turok

DAVE AIKINS |
SpongeBob, Dora and Friends, Zombies!!!

MATTHEW ALLISON |
Cankor
WILL ALLRED |
Diary of Night, Blue Collar Pop Culture
JIM AMASH |
Alter Ego magazine, Jughead, Sonic Universe, Archie and Friends

NATALIE ANDREWSON |
Mamuna, Meanwhile
KRIS ANKA |
X-Men, X-Force, Wolverine

JASON SHAWN ALEXANDER |
Empty Zone, Abe Sapien, Batman: Arkham City

ROBERT ATKINS |
Castle, Amazing Spiderman, X, GIJOE/Snake Eyes
ALEAH BAKER |
Sonic Universe, Mega Man
FRANK BARBIERE |
Five Ghosts, Solar: Man of the Atom, The White Suits
JEREMY BASTIAN |
Cursed Pirate Girl, The Guild: Tink, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard
JOHN BEATTY |
Secret Wars, Punisher, Batman, Thanos Quest
RODNEY BENNET |
Gunmaster, Yellowjacket
GREGORY BENTON |
B+F, SMOKE, Hummingbird
SHANE BERRYHILL |
Sherwood, Texas, Adventures In Crime
STEVE BIRD |
Pacific Rim: Tales from Year Zero, Blue Beetle, Robin
RYAN BODENHEIM |
The Dying & The Dead, Red Mass for Mars, Halcyon
CHAD BOWERS |
Down, Set, Fight!, , Awesome Hospital, X-Men '92
JORDAN BOYD |
Ant-Man, Operation SIN, Invisible Republic, The Mantle
IVAN BRANDON |
Drifter, Wolverine, Viking, NYC Mech, Offset Comics
JUNE BRIGMAN |
Power Pack, Supergirl, Star Wars, Brenda Starr
PAT BRODERICK |
Green Lantern, Micronauts, Nibiru and the Legend of the Anunnaki
MARK BROOKS |
Star Wars, X-Men Legacy, Deadpool
ALEJANDRO BRUZZESE |
Proxy, Hyperpower!, Bartkira, Feral NYC, God Hates Astronauts
DAVE BULLOCK |
Director of Justice League:The New Frontier, Batman,Wednesday Comics
CULLEN BUNN |
The Sixth Gun, Moon Knight, Hellbreak
RYAN BROWNE |
God Hates Astronauts, Manhattan Projects, Bedlam
CHRIS BRUNNER |
Loose Ends, Sundowners, Batman: LOTDK
ERIK BURNHAM |
New Warriors, TMNT/Ghostbusters, Galaxy Quest
BEN CALDWELL |
Prez, Wonder Woman, Dare Detectives
J CHRIS CAMPBELL |
Creator of Neatobots, Zig Zag & Publisher of Wide Awake Press
ERIC CANETE |
RUNLOVEKILL, TRON: Uprising, Beware The Batman
MIKE CAPPROTTI |
Deadpool Corps, Grimm's Fairy Tales, Star Wars
RICHARD CASE |
Spider-Man, Doom Patrol, Hunter: The Age of Magic, Annie Ammo
MATT CHAPMAN |
Homestar Runner, Gravity Falls, The AquaBats! Super Show!
AMY CHU |
Wonder Woman, Vertigo Quarterly, Girls Night Out
MATTHEW CLARK |
Legend of the Dark Knight, Ghost Rider, Wonder Woman
PATY COCKRUM |- SATURDAY ONLY
The Cat, Nightcrawler
RYAN CODY |
Doc Unknown, Monstrous, The Phantom
AARON CONLEY |
Sabertooth Swordsman
JASON COPLAND |
Pop, Daredevil, Kill All Monsters
JAMIE COSLEY |
Cody the Cavalier
CREATUREBOX |
Ratchet & Clank, 9 lives (Spider Kitty), The MONSTER VOLUME
TYLER CROOK |
Harrow County, B.P.R.D.: Hell on Earth, Petrograd
SHAWN CRYSTAL |
Arkham Manor
JARED CULLUM |
Pea Green Coffee Cup
TOBY CYPRESS |
Punkrock*Jazz, The White Suits, Rodd Racer
EVAN DAHM |
Rice Boy, Order of Tales, Vattu
GEOF DARROW |
The Shaolin Cowboy, Hard Boiled, Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
TERESA R DAVIDSON |
Sonic the Hedgehog, Archie
PATRICK DEAN |
FLUKE, Big Deal Comics & Stories
KELLY SUE DECONNICK |
Captain Marvel, Pretty Deadly, Bitch Planet
MARC DEERING |
Supergirl, Legion
RACHEL DEERING |
Vertigo Quarterly: Magenta, In the Dark, Creepy
JEFF DEKAL |
Journey Into Mystery, Avengers World, Shadowman
JOHN DELL |
Harley VS Captain Carrot, Spider-Man, Guardians of The Galaxy
TODD DEZAGO |
Tellos, Perhapanauts, Spider-Man
MASON DICKERSON |
Los Tres Perdidos, Peach Tree, Patty Island
MICHAEL DOONEY |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Grimm Fairy Tales, Gizmo
EVAN DORKIN |
Beasts of Burden, Milk & Cheese, Bill & Ted's Excellent Comic Book, Dork!
MING DOYLE |
The Kitchen, Constantine, Dark Universe
NICK DRAGOTTA |
East of West, Howtoons
SARAH DYER |
DC Nation, Beasts of Burden, Action Girl Comics, MAD
TOMMY LEE EDWARDS |
Turf, Brandon Generator, Vandroid, The Question
JOEY ELLIS |
Leaky Timbers

MICHEL FIFFE |
Copra, Zegas, Twisted Savage Dragon Funnies
NICK FILARDI |
Powers, Mutanimals, Helheim, Dark Tower
ANDY FISH |
Dracula's Army, Werewolves of Wisconsin, Warner Bros Licensing Artist
VERONICA FISH |
Pirates of Mars, Dracula's Army, Frankenstein 1921
TOM FLEMING |
KULL, Elektra, Vampirella, Heavy Metal, Magic The Gathering
CHARLES FORSMAN |
TEOTFW, Celebrated Summer, Revenger
NATHAN FOX |
Captain Victory and the Galactic Rangers, FBP, SFX Anthology
MATT FRACTION |
ODY-C, Sex Criminals, Casanova, Hawkguy
FRANCESCO FRANCAVILLA |
Afterlife with Archie, The Black Beetle, Detective Comics
JUAN GEDEON |
Ghost Racers
MITCH GERADS |
The Punisher, The ACTIVITY, Doctor WHO, Planet of the Apes
SOPHIE GOLDSTEIN |
The Oven, Best American Comics 2013, House of Women, Part I
CALEB GOELLNER |
Task Force Rad Squad, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
GENE GONZALES |
DC Comics Licensing Artist, Iron Man 2 Cards, Diary of Night
JASON GONZALEZ |
La Mano Del Destino
SANFORD GREENE |
Runaways, Rotten Apple, Deadpool, Methodman GN
CLAY & SUSAN GRIFFITH |
Vampire Empire Trilogy, The Tick
JUANJO GUARNIDO |
Blacksad, Sorcelleries
JOHN HAIRSTON JR. |
1962: The Age of Marvels
SCOTT HAMPTON |
Hellboy: Sleeping and the Dead, Batman, Sandman
DUSTIN HARBIN |
BEHOLD! The Dinosaurs, DIARY COMICS, Nutted!, DHARBIN!
JAMES HARREN |
Rumble, BPRD, Abe Sapien
JEREMY HAUN |
Batwoman, Bad Karma, The Darkness
ERICA HENDERSON |
Unbeatable Squirrel Girl, Subatomic Party Girls
JONATHAN HICKMAN |
East of West, The Manhattan Projects, Avengers
JASON HORN |
Aw Yeah Comics, Ninjasaur, Gruff
BRIAN HURTT |
The Sixth Gun, Cowboys, The Damned, Hard Time, Queen & Country
JAMAL IGLE |
Molly Danger, Terminator, G.I.Joe
KATHRYN IMMONEN |
Operation S.I.N., RUSSIAN OLIVE TO RED KING, Moving Pictures
STUART IMMONEN |
RUSSIAN OLIVE TO RED KING, Captain America, X-Men
KLAUS JANSON |
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Daredevil, Spider-Man
DAN JOHNSON |
Charlton Neo Editorial, Campfire, Dennis the Menace
DAVE JOHNSON |
Superman: Red Son, Silk, Batman
KEENAN MARSHALL KELLER |
The Humans, Galactic Breakdown, Force Majeure
RYAN KELLY |
The New York Four, Star Wars, Funrama, Local, Saucer Country
CHRIS KEMPLE |
Red Vengeance, Fallout, Negative Burn, Fantastic Worlds
RICK KETCHAM |
Conan/ Red Sonja, Amazing Spider-Man, and Uncanny X-Men
MATT KINDT |
Mind MGMT, Star Wars, RAI
CHARLIE KIRCHOFF |
Guardians of the Galaxy, Judge Dredd, Doctor Who
SCOTT KOLINS |
Flash, Avengers, Justice League, Spider-man, Larfleeze
ALES KOT | CANCELLED
Zero, The Surface, Secret Avengers
LEWIS LAROSA |
Bloodshot, Harbinger, Shadowman, X-Men, JLA, Punisher MAX
JASON LATOUR |
Southern Bastards, Spider-Gwen, Loose Ends, Winter Soldier
ERIC LAYTON |
Grim Ghost, Ex Machina, New X-Men, Venom
ROYDEN LEPP |
RUST
JACKIE LEWIS |
Play Ball, Lion of Rora
TULA LOTAY |
Supreme: Blue Rose, Bodies
JAMES LYLE |
Grimm Fairy Tales, Game of Horror, Abraham's Journey
TOM LYLE |
Spider-man, Robin, Punisher,Batman
ANDREW MACLEAN |
Apocalyptigirl, Head Lopper, Colonial Souls
MIKE MAIHACK |
Cleopatra in Space
FRANCIS MANAPUL |
Detective Comics, The Flash, Adventure Comics, Superman Batman
MATTHEW MANNING |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Sensation Comics, Beware the Batman
STEVE MANNION |
Fearless Dawn, The Bomb
BENJAMIN MARRA |
Night Business, OMWOT, Captain Victory
BILLY MARTIN |
Vitriol: The Hunter
LAURA MARTIN |
Avengers, Wolverine and the X-Men
PAUL MAYBURY |
Valhalla Mad, Dogs of Mars, Aqua Leung
BRAD MCGINTY |
MadBalls, GLORP Gum, Adventure Time, Regular show, Battle Zoo
GARRY MCKEE |
Tomb of Horrors, Legend of the 5 Rings, Warhammer 40K
ROGER MCKENZIE |
Daredevil, Captain America, Yellowjacket, Charlton Neo Editorial
MIKE MCKONE |
Justice League United, Avengers: Endless Wartime
BOB MCLEOD |
New Mutants, Spider-Man, Kraven's Last Hunt
KEVIN MELLON |
Archer, Suicide Sisters, Heart, Lovestruck
MATT MINER |
Critical Hit, Vertigo Quarterly: CMYK, Toe Tag Riot
CHRISTOPHER MITTEN |
Umbral, Wasteland, 30 Days of Night
BUSTER MOODY |
TASK FORCE RAD SQUAD
TRADD MOORE |
Luther Strode, Ghost Rider
DREW MOSS |
Terrible Lizard, The Colonized, The Crow: Pestilence, In the Dark
TED NAIFEH |
Courtney Crumrin, Polly and the Pirates, Ame-Comi Duela Dent
TOM NEELY |
The Humans, Henry & Glenn Forever, The Blot
ROBERT NEWSOME |
Atomic Elbow
MIKE NORTON |
Battle Pug, Revival
RYAN OTTLEY |
Invincible, Haunt
DAN PANOSIAN |
John Tiffany, Batwing, All Star Western
JOE PEKAR |
Grimm Fairy Tales, Brandi Bare, Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions
DAVID PETERSEN |
Mouse Guard, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
ED PISKOR |
Hip Hop Family Tree, Wizzywig, American Splendor: Our Movie Year
NICK PITARRA |
The Manhattan Projects, The Red Wing
PAT QUINN |
The Phantom, GI Joe: Declassified, Necrotic
JOE QUINONES |
Howard The Duck, Wednesday Comics, Amazing Spider-Man
KHARY RANDOLPH |
Techjacket, Deadpool, Justice League Beyond
TOM RANEY |
Bloodshot, H.A.R.D.Corps
FABIAN RANGEL JR |
Space Riders
BRIAN REBER |
XO Manowar, Ivar, The Timewalker, Unity
ROY RICHARDSON |
Convergence: Man of Steel, Iron Man, Flash
MATTHEW ROBERTS |
Manifest Destiny, Battle Pope: Mayhem
ANDREW ROBINSON |
The Fifth Beatle, Dusty Star, Batman, Winter Soldier
ROBBI RODRIGUEZ |
Spider-Gwen, Frankie Get Your Gun, FBP, Uncanny X-Force
J B ROE |
Döda
CRAIG ROUSSEAU |
Avengers, Perhapanauts, Batman Beyond, Impulse
JIM RUGG |
Street Angel, Supermag, Afrodisiac
ANDY RUNTON |
Owly
TIM SALE |
Captain America White, Batman, Spider-Man, Catwoman
MATTEO SCALERA |
Black Science, Dead Body Road, Indestructible Hulk, Secret Avengers
SCARECROWOVEN |
Mondo, Creature Skateboards
TOM SCIOLI |
Transformers vs. G.I.Joe, Godland, American Barbarian
BEN SEARS |
Double+, Pressure/Sensitivity, As You Were
CHRISTOPHER SEBELA |
High Crimes, Ghost, Dead Letters, Alien Vs. Predator
EVAN SHANER |
Shazam, Flash Gordon, Adventures of Superman
TONY SHASTEEN |
Star Trek, Vampire Diaries, Batman: Arkham Unhinged
BRIAN SHEARER |
GI Joe, Transformers, Doctor Who, William the Last
MARLIN SHOOP |
LARP!, Grimm’s Fairy Tales: Myths and Legends
NATE SIMPSON |
Nonplayer
CHRIS SIMS |
Down, Set, Fight!, Awesome Hospital, Comics Alliance
ANDY SMITH |
Thanos, X-Men, Stormwatch, Wolverine, Superman, Batman
MATTHEW D. SMITH |
Bee Sting, Simon Says, Blood-Drenched Creature Double Feature
JOHNDELL SNEAD |
Rez
RICK SPEARS |
The Auteur, Teenagers From Mars, Black Metal
CAT STAGGS |
Orphan Black, Smallville, Vampire Diaries, Star Trek, Star Wars
DOMO STANTON |
The Big Con Job, Deadpool, Chozen
KYLE STARKS |
Sexcastle, Legend of Ricky Thunder
RYAN STEGMAN |
Inhuman, Wolverine, Superior Spider-Man, Fantastic Four
ANDY SURIANO |
Samurai Jack, Cosmic Scoundrels, Doc Bizzare M.D.
ERIC TALBOT |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, The Melting Pot
BABS TARR |
Batgirl, Bosozoku Sailor Scouts, Lady Knights//Women Warriors
BEN TEMPLESMITH |
The Squidder, Choker, Wormwood: Gentleman Corpse
RICH TOMMASO |
The Horror Of Collier County, 8 1/2 Ghosts, The Cavalier Mr. Thompson
TIM TOWNSEND |
Wolverine and the X-Men, Amazing Spider-Man, New Avengers
DEAN TRIPPE |
Something Terrible, Power Lunch, Butterfly, Project: Rooftop
JAMES TYNION IV |
Talon, Red Hood and the Outlaws
ROBERT VENDITTI |
Green Lantern, The Flash, X-O Manowar, Miles Taylor and the Golden Cape
TIM VIGIL |
Faust, EO, Webwitch, Frank Frazetta's Dark Kingdom
CHRIS VISIONS |
Dead Letters, Devils on the Levee
DAVE WACHTER |
Breath of Bones, The Guns of Shadow Valley, Godzilla: Cataclysm
KEVIN WADA |
She Hulk, X-Men, Adventure Time
CHRISTIAN WARD |
ODY-C, New Avengers, Infinite Vacation
LARRY WATTS |
Army of Darkness, Robyn Hood, Harbinger: Slow Burn
JOEY WEISER |
Mermin, Spongebob Squarepants
JEREMY WHITLEY |
Princeless, My Little Pony, The Pirate Princess
MARIS WICKS | CANCELLED
Batgirl, Primates, Adventure Time, Yes Let's, Project Romantic
DAVID ANTOINE WILLIAMS |
X-Men: First Class, GI Joe, Incredible Hercules, Hulk & Power Pack
BILL WILLINGHAM |
Fables, Fairest, Ironwood
MATT WILSON |
The Wicked + The Divine, Daredevil, Wonder Woman, Young Avengers
ROBERT WILSON IV |
Bitch Planet, Laser Joan, Knuckleheads
NOLAN WOODARD |
All-New Ultimates, Loki: Agent of Asgard, Insufferable
BERNIE WRIGHTSON |
Swamp Thing, Frankenstein, Batman: The Cult
JAKE WYATT |
Necropolis, Hulk, Regular Show
CRAIG YOE |
Yoe! Books
SKOTTIE YOUNG |
Rocket Racoon, Fortunately the Milk, Oz
THOM ZAHLER |
Love and Capes, Deadbeats, My Little Pony
CHIP ZDARSKY |
Sex Criminals, Prison Funnies, Monster Cops
MIKE ZECK |
Secret Wars, Captain America, Punisher, Batman, G.I. Joe
ALEXIS ZIRITT |
Space Riders, The Package

Eventbrite - HEROES CONVENTION 2015 :: 3 DAY REGISTRATION

You can find a complete list of all those who purchased space in Artists Alley here, and a list of those appearing in Indie Island here.


KID-HERO © HEROES AREN'T HARD TO FIND :: ART BY SKOTTIE YOUNG

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

APRIL 23
JUNE BRIGMAN
PAT BRODERICK
MARK BROOKS
TYLER CROOK
GEOF DARROW
TOMMY LEE EDWARDS
JUAN GEDEON
SANFORD GREENE
JAMES HARREN
SCOTT KOLLINS
BILLY MARTIN
MIKE MCKONE
BOB MCLEOD
KEVIN MELLON
TRADD MOORE
DREW MOSS
TED NAIFEH
DAN PANOSIAN
KHARY RANDOLPH
BRIAN REBER
TONY SHASTEEN
CAT STAGGS
ROBERT VENDITTI
& MORE!


APRIL 16
RICH CASE
MATTHEW CLARK
SHAWN CRYSTAL
TOBY CYPRESS
TODD DEZAGO
MING DOYLE
STEVE MANNION
ROGER MCKENZIE
ANDREW ROBINSON
CRAIG ROUSSEAU
TIM SALE
MATTEO SCALERA
TOM SCIOLI
BEN TEMPLESMITH
TIM TOWNSEND
CHRIS VISIONS
DAVID WILLIAMS
CHIP ZDARSKY
& MORE!



MARCH 05
INDIE ISLAND AHOY!!


CANCELLATIONS
ALES KOT
MARIS WICKS



 

HeroesCon 2015
June 19-21, 2015

Charlotte Convention Center

501 S. College St.
Charlotte, NC 28202

ADMISSION:
1-day Pass: $20 FRI -$20 SAT -$15 SUN
3-day Pass: $40
Kids 12 & Under get in FREE!

SHOW HOURS:
Friday: 11AM-7PM
Saturday: 10AM-6PM
Sunday: 11AM-6PM

ORGANIZED BY:
HEROES AREN'T HARD TO FIND
1957 E. 7th St.
Charlotte, NC 28204
704.375.7462
Fax: 704.375.7464

Mailing Address:
PO Box 9181
Charlotte, NC 28299-9181

`